|
Main list | Developers | Operators |
Owners | WEA - R&D centers |
Below is the list of the wind farms operated by Ostwind (wind farms listed in the database).
Address: Dockland, Van-der-Smissen-Straße 9 Phone: +49 40 181 310 800 Fax: +49 40 181 310 810 Mail: info-de(at)orsted.com Website: https://orsted.de/ |
Country City |
Name | Manufacturer | Power (kW) | Number of turbines |
France Autremencourt | Autremencourt Partie 4 | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Les Champs Trouves | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche De Thouiller | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche La Rivaille | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Champ du Bos | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Bel Air | |||
France Ruisseauville | Beaulieu Fruges 2 | |||
France Beaumetz-lès-Aire | Beaumetz-lès-Aire Champ des Vingt | |||
Germany Birgland | Birgland | |||
France Blacy | Blacy | |||
France Blacy | Blacy | |||
Germany Arzberg | Blausäulenlinie | |||
France Boulange | Boulange Val d’Alzette - Bois des Corps | |||
Germany | Braunersgrün | |||
Germany Beratzhausen | Brenntenberg Brenntenberg II | |||
Germany Beratzhausen | Brenntenberg Brenntenberg I | |||
France Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville | Butte de Soigny | |||
France Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville | Butte de Soigny | |||
Germany Schnabelwaid | Büchenbach | |||
Germany Gattendorf | Bärenholz | |||
France Camblain-Châtelain | Camblain-Châtelain | |||
Germany Cottbus | Cottbus-Ost II Cottbus Nord | |||
France Coupelle-Neuve | Coupelle-Neuve Fruges 3 | |||
France Herly | Epinette Hucqueliers | |||
Germany Gattendorf, Regnitzlosau | Fasanerie | |||
Germany Gebenbach | Gebenbach Süßer Berg | |||
France Graincourt-lès-Havrincourt | Graincourt-lès-Havrincourt | |||
Germany Gumtow | Groß Welle | |||
Germany Lichtenau | Huser Klee | |||
Germany Kastl | Kastl Brennersberg | |||
Germany Pegnitz | Körbeldorf | |||
France Ruisseauville | La Motte Moulin Fruges 2 | |||
France Villers-la-Chèvre | La Volette Deux Rivières | |||
France Ruisseauville | Le Bois Arrachis Fruges 2 | |||
France Doncourt-lés-Longuyon | Le Bois de Tappe Deux Rivières | |||
France Hallencourt | Le Crocq | |||
France Hallencourt | Les Baquets | |||
Germany Lichtenau | Lichtenau | |||
France Lisbourg | Lisbourg 2 | |||
France Lisbourg | Lisbourg 2 | |||
France Ottange | Ottange Val d’Alzette - Croix de Saint Marc | |||
Germany Pritzwalk | Pritzwalk Giesensdorf | |||
Germany Hohenfels | Pöfersdorf | |||
Germany Raitenbuch | Reichertshüll Raitenbucher Forst | |||
France Saint-Clément | Saint-Clément | |||
France Saint-Paul-du-Bois, Lys-Haut-Layon | Saint-Paul-du-Bois Vihiersois | |||
France Ruisseauville | Sehu Fruges 2 | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Creußen | Tannberg-Lindenhardt | |||
Germany Spreetal | Trattendorf III | |||
Germany Ursensollen | Ursensollen | |||
France Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen | Val de Nièvre Grand Champ | |||
France Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen | Val de Nièvre Alemont | |||
France Saint-Pierre-sur-Doux | Val d’Ay | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny Haut de Correau | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny La Pature | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny Champs à Gelaine | |||
Germany Raitenbuch | Workerszeller Forst | |||
ND: no data
Update for this sheet: 12 February 2024
Complete/correct this sheet: