The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Countries > Germany > Brandenburg



Germany wind farms file: buy now

  General data   Wind farms  

By zones

  Map   Media   IREC Index  

Name Total power
(kW)
Number of turbines
Ahrensfelde2,0001
Alt Mahlisch10,9008
Alt Zeschdorf6,0003
Altes Lager36,00018
Althüttendorf5001
Altlandsberg37,70020
Altlüdersdorf33,70023
Altrebbin9,2006
Altreetz-Altwustrow1,3001
Angermünde1,8001
Auras I-II4,0002
Bad Liebenwerda7,5005
Banzendorf5001
Basedow14,80014
Basedow-Klinkow2,4004
Bechlin3,0002
Beerfelde10,5007
Beeskow22,00011
Beeskow-Hufenfeld18,0009
Beeskow-Neuendorf20,00010
Beiersdorf16,0008
Berge41,18028
Berge-Lietzow-Nauen38,00019
Bernau-Birkholz6001
Bersteland-Niewitz21,00014
Bertikow1,8001
Betten5001
Betten Nord1,8003
Beveringen6,4005
Biegen11,8008
Bietikow3,0002
Birkholz15,0007
Bliesdorf11,2007
Bliesdorf-Ketzin37,45021
Blindow13,65017
Blindow I6,0003
Blindow II6,0002
Blumberg II2,0001
Blüthen7,8006
Boecke1,0002
Bomsdorf5001
Bornstedt1,2002
Bredow32,80023
Breydin27,00018
Briest7,5005
Briest II1,5001
Brüssow17,00011
Buckow-Birkholz25,50017
Bückwitz32,15033
Bölzke2,4004
Börnicke3,6003
Calau II A15,0005
Calau II C15,0005
Calau II D15,0005
Calau-Kemmen8,0004
Caminchen4,5003
Carzig3,0003
Chransdorf57,60024
Christinendorf8,0004
Christinendorf III6,0003
Cottbus-Dissenchen4,0002
Cottbus-Ost I28,00014
Cottbus-Ost II24,00012
Crussow West I24,00012
Crussow West II2,0001
Dabergotz4,5003
Dahme-Mark20,10016
Dahme-Mark-Zagelsdorf3,0002
Dahmetal-Görsdorf19,50013
Dahmetal-Wildau-Wentdorf38,40027
Danewitz1,5001
Dauer17,80016
Demnitz6001
Dessow3,0002
Diedersdorf6001
Dobberzin1,5001
Doberlug-Kirchhain4,0002
Doberlug-Kirchhain-Dübrichen6,0006
Dollenchen Ost2,5005
Drachhausen1,8003
Drahnsdorf1,8003
Drehnow Nord12,0008
Drense3,0003
Dretzen15,00010
Drewen1,0002
Duben28,50019
Duben-Süd55,00020
Dubener Platte28,50019
Dubener Platte III40,00020
Duebrichen-Prießen8,0004
Eichenfelde6001
Einzelanlagen1,7505
Elsterwerda11,2507
Etzin6,0003
Etzin 114,0007
Falkenberg I2,0004
Falkenberg-Elster-Beyern1,0001
Falkenberg-Elster-Großrössen1,2002
Falkenberg-Elster-Rehfeld9,0006
Falkenhagen14,10016
Falkenthal22,22512
Falkenwalde12,0008
Feldheim81,10042
Fichtwald-Naundorf-Fichtwald2,0001
Frankenfelde8,0004
Frankfurt-Oder6,0003
Frankfurt-Oder-Booßen6001
Frankfurt-Oder-Hohenwalde10,5006
Frankfurt-Oder-Lichtenberg4,5003
Frauenhagen12,17010
Frehe4,3002
Frehne6,3003
Frehne West1,8003
Freudenberg-Beiersdorf28,00014
Freyenstein16,0008
Friedrichshof b. Altentreptow3,6002
Fürstenwalde4,8008
Gahlen10,0004
Gallun10,0005
Gantikow5,6007
Ganzer10,0005
Garrey5001
Gellmersdorf1,5001
Gerdshagen2501
Gerdshagen-Rapshagen14,95011
Gerswalde2501
Glienicke15,00010
Glindow6001
Glövzin22,15014
Gollmitz23,40010
Golzow35,22520
Gramzow19,80011
Grapzow18,0009
Greifenhain20,00010
Grenzheim6001
Grïmitz5,0004
Grossbeeren6,0003
Groß Haßlow8,50010
Groß Hundorf6001
Groß Pankow4,2505
Groß Pinnow34,00017
Groß Schacksdorf-Simmersdorf16,0008
Groß Warnow7,5005
Groß Warnow II3,0002
Groß Welle42,60021
Großräschen6,0004
Großräschen-Woschkow17,50010
Grünberg33,20014
Grünow3,4806
Gumtow6,8008
Günthersdorf26,00013
Güstow13,25010
Güterberg6001
Göllnitz1,8003
Göllnitz-Finsterwalde11,8008
Gölsdorf5001
Görike-Schönhagen24,70011
Görike-Söllenthin33,50020
Görike-Söllenthin II2,0001
Görne6001
Göttin3,0002
Haida1,8003
Halenbeck45,20030
Halenbeck II15,2007
Halenbeck-Rohlsdorf14,00014
Hangelberg18,0009
Hasenfelde5001
Heckelberg12,6009
Heideblick-Falkenberg9,0005
Heideblick-Langengrassau6,3003
Heideblick-Pitschen-Pickel39,80025
Heideblick-Waltersdorf/Heideblick3,5707
Heidehof II18,8008
Heiligengrabe21,00031
Heinersdorf20,00014
Hellberge67,10038
Hellberge III6,1002
Herzfelde3,8002
Hillmersdorf7,5005
Hirschfelde8,0002
Hohenfelde21,50013
Hohengüstow10,5007
Hohengörsdorf4,0002
Hohenseefeld24,30012
Hohenseefeld II10,0005
Hohenselchow2701
Hohenwalde12,0006
Hohenwalde-Süd4,0002
Hoher Fläming7,5005
Horst-Segebadenhau1,0002
Horstfelde Süd6002
Hägerfelde8002
Illmersdorf12,0006
Jacobsdorf-Sieversdorf16,15019
Jüterbog16,0008
Jüterborg (Börnickenberg)2,0004
Jänickendorf62,00031
Jännersdorf62,00031
Jänschwalde12,0006
Kablow5001
Kantow23,00014
Karstädt20,00010
Karstädt II2,0001
Karstädt-Blüthen I26,00020
Karstädt-Blüthen II15,60012
Kasel-Golzig10,0005
Kaseldorf6,000unav.
Kauxdorf15,5009
Kehrberg6,0004
Kemmen1,2002
Kemnitz21,60012
Ketzin19,55011
Ketzin II30,00015
Kleeste15,90011
Klein Mutz18,00012
Klein-Mutz10,0008
Kleinow2,20010
KleinWoltersdorf1,6002
Klettwitz104,58030
Klettwitz II4,0002
Klosterfelde10,8006
Knoblauch - UW Ketzin7,2004
Kostebrau9,9006
Koßdorf I16,50011
Kraatz4,0002
Kribbe27,40017
Kronsberge10,20012
Kruge-Gersdorf12,0006
Krummensee13,5009
Kränzlin1,8003
Kuhbier16,00012
Kuhsdorf9,9008
Kunow6,0004
Kyritz16,00016
Kyritz-Holzhausen10,0005
Kölsa2,6404
Kötzlin-Barenthin I12,6007
Kötzlin-Barenthin II18,00010
Laasow2,5001
Landin5,0003
Langen Trechow1,500unav.
Langengrassau10,3008
Langenlipsdorf2,000unav.
Langenrieth20,00010
Langsdorf500unav.
Lebus-Mallnow2,000unav.
Lebus-Wulkow b. Booßen10,0005
Leddin10,0005
Leddin II2,0001
Leddin IV4,0002
Lehnin4,7202
Leippe1,8003
Leißnitz500unav.
Letschin12,12010
Libbenichen2,0001
Lichterfeld-Schacksdorf6,0006
Lichterfelde6,5004
Lieberose10,5006
Lietzow13,00010
Lindena1,2002
Lindenberg29,30027
Lindendorf10,0005
Luckau2,0004
Luckau-Zaacko1,2002
Luckenwalde1,5001
Lugau3,8004
Lugau/Finsterwalde2,7003
Lunow6001
Lübben/Spreewald-Lubolz6,0003
Lübbenau16,0008
Lübbenau-Bischdorf3,0005
Lüdersdorf-Parstein22,50015
Lützlow14,40017
Mallnow6,2405
Malow3002
Malterhausen34,60033
Mannhagen27,00012
Marienfließ5,4009
Markee4,0002
Markee II - Etzin II12,0006
Markee III20,00010
Markee IV2,0001
Markee V4,6002
Markee VI6,9003
Marwitz5,6004
Marzahna7,5005
Massen beim Lausitzring2,0002
Mertensdorf10,0005
Meyenburg14,4008
Michaelsdorf1501
Mildenberg4,1006
Mildenberg/Badingen12,0006
Milow12,00012
Milzow-Engelswacht2,0001
Mistorf II6,0003
Mittenwalde6,0508
Mühlberg/Elbe-Brottewitz6,0003
Mühlberg/Elbe-Fichtenberg2,4004
Mühlberg/Elbe-Koßdorf19,50016
Mühlberg/Elbe-Martinskirchen14,0007
Mühlenfließ-Haseloff5001
Mühlengeez1501
Müncheberg10,1006
Mürow6,0006
Märkisch-Linden-Gottberg3,0002
Märkisch-Linden-Kränzlin30,00020
Märkische Heide-Groß Leine16,0008
Möglenz10,0005
Möglenz II4,0002
Möthlitz10,0005
Nackel3,5007
Nahmitz3,5605
Nauen57,90041
Nauen V2,3001
Nechlin40,60024
Nettelbeck2501
Netzen1,9803
Neu Zauche Nord I2,2503
Neu Zauche Nord II16,50011
Neu Zittau22,00011
Neu-Seeland-Bahnsdorf/Neu-Seeland2,0001
Neu-Seeland-Ressen1,8003
Neubrandenburg1,2001
Neuburxdorf7,6005
Neuenfeld35,60020
Neukammer3,0004
Neukammer I4,0002
Neukammer II9,2004
Neukammer III4,0002
Neukammer IV2,3001
Neukammer V2,3001
Neukünkendorf13,8007
Neuküstrinchen6001
Neuruppin17,80011
Neustadt (Dosse)-Plänitz-Leddin10,0005
Neustadt (Dosse)/Kampehl5001
Neustadt/Dosse9,32012
Niederelbe3,0003
Niederer Flämimg-Hohenseefeld8,0004
Niedergoersdorf-Danna20,00010
Niederlehme4,0002
Niemegk I5001
Niemegk II5,6004
Niemegk-Haseloff26,00013
Nordwestuckermark44,10045
Nowa-Niwa12,0006
Oegeln1,0002
Oelsig Süd I4,0002
Oelsig Süd II2,0001
Oelsig Süd III16,0008
Ortwig6001
Oschersleben22,80013
Pankow II4,6002
Papenbruch6,5505
Pasenow3,0005
Perleberg19,80011
Pirow20,10012
Pirow II2,3001
Plattenburg-Krampfer10,20012
Podelzig1,3002
Podelzig-Lebus I18,20014
Preddöhl ll2501
Preddöhl lll7503
Premslin28,75017
Prenzlau11,5006
Prignitz26,30018
Pritzwalk19,80011
Pritzwalk-Schönhagen1,5003
Proschim2,4004
Prosen1,800unav.
Prützke27,00018
Prützke II16,50010
Prösen3,6006
Pröttlin42,00021
Prötzel14,0007
Prötzel III4,0002
Putlitz Süd10,0005
Quitzow90,20053
Rahnsdorf5001
Randowhöhe67,20039
Rapshagen4,0005
Rehfeld10,5007
Reutershof1,0001
Rohlsdorf3,0002
Rollwitz I17,60012
Rosenthal28,00016
Ruhlsdorf14,6006
Rüdersdorf bei Berlin5,4009
Rüthnick8,0004
Röderland-Saathain3,6003
Sallgast26,00013
Sarow8001
Sarow I-II24,00012
Sassnitz-Dargast3001
Scheibe-Trattendorf16,0008
Schenkenberg14,4508
Schenkendöbern12,0008
Schiebsdorf4,5003
Schipkau (EuroSpeedWay)7,5001
Schipkau-Klettwitz36,30022
Schlalach2,3001
Schlieben-Wehrhain16,0008
Schmölln2,0001
Schorbus Süd3,0002
Schorfheide1,5001
Schorfheide-Lichterfelde1,0001
Schrepkow7,9508
Schulzendorf-Marienberg1,2602
Schwanebeck10,3007
Schwanebeck II4,6002
Schwarzer Berg4,2505
Schwarzer Berg II7,6005
Schwedt19,50013
Schünow Süd6002
Schönborn1,2002
Schönborn-Lindena6001
Schönebeck b. Pritzwalk4,0002
Schönerlinde3,8003
Schönermark4,2007
Schönewalde/Jessen3,6006
Schönfließ6,0004
Schönhagen10,0005
Schönhagen II2,3001
Schönwalde SüdOst I1,5001
Schönwalde SüdOst II1,8003
Schönwalde SüdOst III22,00011
Schönwalde SüdOst IV3,3001
Seelow40,40026
Seelübbe2501
Sembten12,0008
Senftenberg-Brieske6,0003
Sieversdorf6001
Silmersdorf22,50015
Sonnewalde-Dabern2,0001
Spreetal18,0009
Spremberg22,5009
Stahnsdorf6,0002
Stolzenhain16,3008
Storkow2,2001
Storkow-Templin7,5005
Studenitz350unav.
Stüdenitz40,00026
Stüdenitz Schönermark1,0002
Tauche5001
Teichland-Bärenbrück2,5002
Teltow12,0004
Tempelberg1,3001
Tempelfelde42,60025
Thaerfelde3,9003
Thyrowberg5,4003
Timpberg26,00013
Tornow11,5006
Trebbin-Christinendorf10,0005
Trebbin-Lüdersdorf12,0006
Trebitz10,0005
Trebitz/Pretzsch2701
Tremmen5,4003
Treuenbrietzen West1,2002
Turnow-Preilack-Turnow3,0002
Tüchen19,80011
Uckerland-Kleisthöhe15,0006
Uckermark Klockow7,5005
Uckermark-Prenzlau106,00048
Uckley-Nord33,00010
Uebigau-Wahrenbrück-Kauxdorf17,50010
Uebigau-Wahrenbrück-Uebigau25,50016
Ullersdorf43,20018
Vetschau-Tornitz2,0001
Vierraden7,6004
Vormark27,6008
Wahlendorf/Darritz1,5003
Wahlsdorf7,5003
Waldow28,00014
Wallmow4,8703
Wandlitz6,3003
Waterstraat500unav.
Watowainz2,0001
Weesow5,30010
Wehrhain16,0008
Welsebruch-Briest1,5001
Welsow3,6006
Werbig34,80021
Werbig II4,7002
Wergzahna10,6005
Werneuchen2,0001
Wernitz32,00016
Weselitz7502
Wilhelmshof b. Güstow2,7003
Willmersdorf12,40014
Willmersdorf I - Repowering9,0003
Willmersdorf II - Repowering9,0003
Willmersdorf III - Repowering9,0003
Wilmersdorf26,30016
Wittstock26,45023
Wittstock-Biesen5001
Woddow26,00013
Wolfsmoor44,00022
Wollin34,80022
Wollschow16,0008
Woltersdorf32,30020
Woschkov14,0008
Wriezen5,8009
Wriezener Höhe26,00013
Wulfersdorf1,0002
Wust1,0002
Wutike16,0008
Wölsickendorf18,0009
Zabelsdorf9,0006
Zachow1,0002
Zagelsdorf12,5005
Zehlendorf1,9803
Zempow1,2002
Zernitz14,4008
Zernitz II6,0003
Zitz-Warchau30,00020
Zossen7,8004
Total 6,213,010 3,865

Note: total amounts do not include information that is not available.