|
Main list | Developers |
Operators | Owners | WEA - R&D centers |
Below is the list of the wind farms developed by Ostwind (wind farms listed in the database).
Address: Dockland, Van-der-Smissen-Straße 9 Phone: +49 40 181 310 800 Fax: +49 40 181 310 810 Mail: info-de(at)orsted.com Website: https://orsted.de/ |
Country City |
Name | Manufacturer | Power (kW) | Number of turbines |
Germany Baalberge | Baalberge | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Champ du Bos | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche De Thouiller | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche La Rivaille | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Bel Air | |||
France Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche | Basse-Marche Les Champs Trouves | |||
France Ruisseauville | Beaulieu Fruges 2 | |||
France Beaumetz-lès-Aire | Beaumetz-lès-Aire Champ des Vingt | |||
Germany Salzatal, Bochum | Beesenstedt | |||
Germany Bernsdorf, Gersdorf | Bernsdorf-Gersdorf (démantelé) | |||
Germany Bernsdorf, Gersdorf | Bernsdorf-Gersdorf | |||
Germany Birgland | Birgland | |||
France Blacy | Blacy | |||
France Blacy | Blacy | |||
Germany Arzberg | Blausäulenlinie | |||
Germany Leisnig | Bockelwitz Naunhof-Bockelwitz | |||
Germany Leisnig | Bockelwitz Nicollschwitz | |||
France Boulange | Boulange Val d’Alzette - Bois des Corps | |||
Germany | Braunersgrün | |||
Germany Beratzhausen | Brenntenberg Brenntenberg II | |||
Germany Beratzhausen | Brenntenberg Brenntenberg I | |||
Germany Pegnitz | Buchau | |||
France Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville | Butte de Soigny | |||
France Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville | Butte de Soigny | |||
Germany Schnabelwaid | Büchenbach | |||
Germany Gattendorf | Bärenholz | |||
France Camblain-Châtelain | Camblain-Châtelain | |||
Germany Rechenberg-Bienenmühle | Clausnitz | |||
Germany Cottbus | Cottbus-Ost I Cottbus Halde | |||
Germany Cottbus | Cottbus-Ost II Cottbus Nord | |||
France Coupelle-Neuve | Coupelle-Neuve Fruges 3 | |||
Germany Edelsfeld | Edelsfeld | |||
Germany Lunzenau | Elsdorf (Sachsen) | |||
France Herly | Epinette Hucqueliers | |||
Germany Gattendorf, Regnitzlosau | Fasanerie | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges G | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges H | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges F | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges I | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges O | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges C | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges B | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges B - Mont D’Hézèques | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges F - Fond Gérôme | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges A | |||
France Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques | Fruges Fruges D | |||
Germany Gebenbach | Gebenbach Süßer Berg | |||
Germany Gerbstedt | Gerbstedt-Ihlewitz | |||
Germany Gumtow | Groß Welle | |||
Germany Göpfersdorf | Göpfersdorf | |||
Germany Lichtenau | Huser Klee | |||
Germany Gerbstedt | Hübitz | |||
Germany Karstädt | Karstädt-Blüthen I (démantelé) | |||
Germany Kastl | Kastl Brennersberg | |||
Germany Erfurt | Katzenberg | |||
Germany Plattenburg | Kronsberge | |||
Germany Pegnitz | Körbeldorf | |||
France Doncourt-lés-Longuyon | La Croix Didier Deux Rivières | |||
France Ruisseauville | La Motte Moulin Fruges 2 | |||
France Saint-Pancré | La Pièce du Roi Deux Rivières | |||
France Villers-la-Chèvre | La Volette Deux Rivières | |||
France Ruisseauville | Le Bois Arrachis Fruges 2 | |||
France Doncourt-lés-Longuyon | Le Bois de Tappe Deux Rivières | |||
France Penin, Tincques, Berles-Monchel | Le Bois du Haut Atrébatie | |||
France Hallencourt | Le Crocq | |||
France Chelers, Magnicourt-en-Comte | Le Garimetz Atrébatie | |||
France Penin, Tincques | Le Vert Galant Atrébatie | |||
Germany Naumburg | Leislau II | |||
France Chelers | Les 5 Hêtres Atrébatie | |||
France Hallencourt | Les Baquets | |||
France Maizières | Les Champs aux Chats Atrébatie | |||
France Tellancourt | Les Neufs Champs Deux Rivières | |||
Germany Lichtenau | Lichtenau | |||
Germany Limbach-Oberfrohna | Limbach-Oberfrohna Rußdorf | |||
Germany Limbach-Oberfrohna | Limbach-Oberfrohna Rußdorf | |||
France Lisbourg | Lisbourg 2 | |||
France Lisbourg | Lisbourg 2 | |||
Germany Niederstriegis, Roßwein | Littdorf | |||
Germany Penig | Markersdorf (Sachsen) | |||
Germany Molauer Land | Molau-Leislau | |||
Germany Höchstädt, Thiersheim | Neuenreuth | |||
Czech Republic | Oldrisov | |||
France Ottange | Ottange Val d’Alzette - Croix de Saint Marc | |||
Germany Pritzwalk | Pritzwalk Giesensdorf | |||
Germany Hohenfels | Pöfersdorf | |||
Croatia Pag | Raven 1 Pag | |||
Germany Raitenbuch | Reichertshüll Raitenbucher Forst | |||
Germany Creußen | Rotmainquelle Hummeltal | |||
Germany Gerbstedt | Rottelsdorf | |||
Germany Lutherstadt Eisleben | Rottelsdorf SW | |||
France Mauléon | Saint-Aubin-de-Baubigné | |||
France Saint-Clément | Saint-Clément | |||
France Saint-Jacques-de-Néhou | Saint-Jacques-de-Néhou | |||
Germany Striegistal | Saubusch | |||
Germany Spreetal | Scheibe-Trattendorf Scheibe | |||
Germany Spreetal | Scheibe-Trattendorf Trattendorf | |||
Germany Wiesenfelden | Schiederhof | |||
Germany Wiesenfelden | Schiederhof Zwei | |||
Germany Groß Pankow | Schwarzer Berg (démantelé) | |||
Germany Pritzwalk | Schwarzer Berg | |||
Germany Groß Pankow | Schwarzer Berg II | |||
Germany Pritzwalk | Schwarzer Berg II | |||
Germany Groß Pankow, Pritzwalk | Schwarzer Berg II | |||
France Ruisseauville | Sehu Fruges 2 | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Semmenstedt | Semmenstedt | |||
Germany Leisnig | Sitten Sitten Nord (démantelé) | |||
Germany Leisnig | Sitten Sitten Nord | |||
Germany Creußen | Tannberg-Lindenhardt | |||
Germany Creußen | Tannberg-Lindenhardt | |||
Germany Beratzhausen | Teufelsmühle | |||
Germany Spreetal | Trattendorf II | |||
Germany Spreetal | Trattendorf II | |||
Germany Spreetal | Trattendorf III | |||
Germany Twistringen | Twistringen | |||
Germany Ursensollen | Ursensollen | |||
France Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen | Val de Nièvre Grand Champ | |||
France Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen | Val de Nièvre Alemont | |||
France Saint-Pierre-sur-Doux | Val d’Ay | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny La Pature | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny Champs à Gelaine | |||
France Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite | Val d’Origny Haut de Correau | |||
Germany Seegebiet Mansfelder Land | Wansleben Repowering II | |||
Germany Seegebiet Mansfelder Land | Wansleben (démantelé) | |||
Germany Mähring | Wetterberg-Laub Asch | |||
Germany Wildenberg | Wildenberg | |||
Germany Raitenbuch | Workerszeller Forst | |||
Germany Gerbstedt | Zabenstedt | |||
Germany Velburg | Zieger | |||
ND: no data
Update for this sheet: 12 February 2024
Complete/correct this sheet: