The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets. The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Wind energy market players > Developers > Ostwind


Sign up    Log in


Developers file (2,586 developers)

  Main list  

Developers

  Operators   Owners   WEA - R&D centers  

Below is the list of the wind farms developed by Ostwind (wind farms listed in the database).

Address: Gesandtenstraße 3
93047 Regensburg
Germany

Phone: +49 (0)9 41 / 5 95 89 0

Fax: +49 (0)9 41 / 5 95 89 90

Mail: info(at)ostwind.de

Website: http://www.ostwind.de

Main datasheet


List of wind farms

 Country
 City
Name Manufacturer Power (kW) Number of turbines
Germany
Mähring
Asch
Wetterberg-Laub
Germany
Baalberge
Baalberge
France
Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche
Basse-Marche
La Rivaille
France
Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche
Basse-Marche
De Thouiller
France
Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche
Basse-Marche
Bel Air
France
Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche
Basse-Marche
Les Champs Trouves
France
Azat-le-Ris, Verneuil-Moustiers, Dinsac, Tersannes, Oradour-Saint-Genest, Le Dorat, Saint-Sornin-la-Marche
Basse-Marche
Champ du Bos
France
Beaumetz-lès-Aire
Beaumetz-lès-Aire
Champ des Vingt
Germany
Salzatal
Beesenstedt
Germany
Bernsdorf, Gersdorf
Bernsdorf-Gersdorf
Germany
Bernsdorf, Gersdorf
Bernsdorf-Gersdorf
Germany
Birgland
Birgland
Germany
Arzberg
Blausäulenlinie
Germany
Bockelwitz
Bockelwitz
Nicollschwitz
Germany
Bockelwitz
Bockelwitz
Naunhof-Bockelwitz
France
Boulange
Boulange
Val d’Alzette - Bois des Corps
Germany
Braunersgrün
Germany
Kastl
Brennersberg
Germany
Beratzhausen
Brenntenberg
Brenntenberg II
Germany
Beratzhausen
Brenntenberg
Brenntenberg I
Germany
Pegnitz
Buchau
France
Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville
Butte de Soigny
France
Le Gault-Soigny, Boissy-le-Repos, Charleville
Butte de Soigny
Germany
Büchenbach
Büchenbach
Germany
Gattendorf
Bärenholz
France
Camblain-Châtelain
Camblain-Châtelain
Germany
Rechenberg-Bienenmühle
Clausnitz
Germany
Cottbus
Cottbus-Ost I
Cottbus Halde
Germany
Cottbus
Cottbus-Ost II
Cottbus Nord
Germany
Edelsfeld
Edelsfeld
Germany
Lunzenau
Elsdorf (Sachsen)
France
Herly
Epinette
Hucqueliers
Germany
Gattendorf
Fasanerie
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges B
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges F
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges B
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges A
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges F
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges C
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges D
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges I
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges G
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges O
France
Fruges, Coupelle-Vieille, Radinghem, Verchin, Ambricourt, Crequy, Hezecques
Fruges
Fruges H
Germany
Gerbstedt
Gerbstedt-Ihlewitz
Germany
Pritzwalk
Giesensdorf (Brandenburg)
Germany
Gumtow
Groß Welle
Germany
Göpfersdorf
Göpfersdorf
Germany
Gerbstedt
Hübitz
Germany
Jöhstadt
Jöhstadt
Germany
Jöhstadt
Jöhstadt
Germany
Jöhstadt
Jöhstadt
Germany
Karstädt
Karstädt-Blüthen I
Germany
Karstädt
Karstädt-Blüthen II
Germany
Katzenberg
Germany
Plattenburg
Kronsberge
Germany
Sankt Egidien
Kuhschnappel
Germany
Pegnitz
Körbeldorf
France
Doncourt-lés-Longuyon
La Croix Didier
Deux Rivières
France
Saint-Pancré
La Pièce du Roi
Deux Rivières
France
Villers-la-Chèvre
La Volette
Deux Rivières
France
Doncourt-lés-Longuyon
Le Bois de Tappe
Deux Rivières
France
Penin, Tincques, Berles-Monchel
Le Bois du Haut
Atrébatie
France
Hallencourt
Le Crocq
France
Chelers, Magnicourt-en-Comte
Le Garimetz
Atrébatie
France
Penin, Tincques
Le Vert Galant
Atrébatie
Germany
Leislau II
France
Chelers
Les 5 Hêtres
Atrébatie
France
Hallencourt
Les Baquets
France
Maizières
Les Champs aux Chats
Atrébatie
France
Tellancourt
Les Neufs Champs
Deux Rivières
Germany
Limbach-Oberfrohna
Limbach-Oberfrohna
Germany
Limbach-Oberfrohna
Limbach-Oberfrohna
Germany
Niederstriegis
Littdorf
Germany
Penig
Markersdorf (Sachsen)
Germany
Molau-Leislau
Germany
Höchstädt, Thiersheim
Neuenreuth
Czech Republic
Oldrisov
France
Ottange
Ottange
Val d’Alzette - Croix de Saint Marc
Germany
Prignitz
Germany
Prignitz
Wolfswinkel
Germany
Hohenfels
Pöfersdorf
Croatia
Pag
Raven 1
Pag
Germany
Raitenbuch
Reichertshüll
Raitenbucher Forst
Germany
Hummeltal
Rotmainquelle
Germany
Gerbstedt
Rottelsdorf
Germany
Gerbstedt
Rottelsdorf III (Ext.)
Germany
Gerbstedt
Rottelsdorf SW
France
Saint-Clément
Saint-Clément
France
Saint-Jacques-de-Néhou
Saint-Jacques-de-Néhou
Germany
Satzung
Germany
Satzung
Germany
Striegistal
Saubusch
Germany
Trattendorf
Scheibe-Trattendorf
Trattendorf
Germany
Trattendorf
Scheibe-Trattendorf
Scheibe
Germany
Wiesenfelden
Schiederhof
Germany
Groß Pankow
Schwarzer Berg
Germany
Groß Pankow
Schwarzer Berg (démantelé)
Germany
Groß Pankow
Schwarzer Berg II
Germany
Groß Pankow
Schwarzer Berg II
Germany
Groß Pankow
Schwarzer Berg II
Germany
Leisnig
Sitten
Sitten Nord
Germany
Gebenbach
Süßer Berg
Germany
Creussen, Haag
Tannberg-Lindenhardt
Germany
Creussen, Haag
Tannberg-Lindenhardt
Germany
Beratzhausen
Teufelsmühle
Germany
Tiefenbach
Tiefenbach
Germany
Tiefenbach
Tiefenbach
Germany
Bernburg
Trappenberg
Germany
Trattendorf
Trattendorf II
Germany
Trattendorf
Trattendorf II
Germany
Spreetal
Trattendorf III
Germany
Twistringen
Twistringen
Germany
Ursensollen
Ursensollen
Germany
Utgast
Utgast
France
Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen
Val de Nièvre
Alemont
France
Saint-Ouen, Bettencourt-Saint-Ouen
Val de Nièvre
Grand Champ
France
Saint-Pierre-sur-Doux
Val d’Ay
France
Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite
Val d’Origny
La Pature
France
Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite
Val d’Origny
Champs à Gelaine
France
Neuvillette, Mont-d’Origny, Origny-Sainte-Benoite
Val d’Origny
Haut de Correau
Germany
Wansleben
Wansleben
Germany
Wansleben
Wansleben
Germany
Wildenberg
Wildenberg
Germany
Raitenbuch
Workerszeller Forst
Germany
Vabensted
Zabenstedt
Germany
Kelheim
Zieger

ND: no data


Update for this sheet: 15 September 2021
Complete/correct this sheet:



The Wind Power
contact@thewindpower.net
All rights reserved - 2005-2022 - Cookie Policy
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - Partners