Wind power and windfarms database WindTurbines-MarketPlace


 Statistics
 Statistics       Countries
      World and continents
      Production monitoring
 Search
  Please use following field to perform a search on the website:

  
 Products
   Database of 102 countries


The top 30 countries (capacity in MW)

Country 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
China91,32475,32462,36441,80025,10412,2105,9122,5991,266764567468400352
USA61,10860,00746,91940,20035,15925,17016,81911,6039,1496,7256,3704,6854,2582,564
Germany34,66031,30829,06027,19025,77723,90322,24720,62118,42816,62914,60912,0018,7546,095
Spain22,95922,79621,67320,62319,14916,74015,14511,63010,0288,2636,2024,8303,3372,535
India20,15018,42115,88013,06510,9269,5877,8506,2704,4303,0002,1101,7021,5071,267
United-Kingdom10,5318,4456,5565,2044,0513,2882,3891,9631,353888684552474409
Italy8,5518,1246,7375,7974,8503,7362,7262,1231,7181,265904785682427
France8,2547,5646,6405,9704,4923,4042,4551,5677573862481489568
Canada7,6986,2005,2654,0083,3192,3691,8461,460683444322236207137
Portugal4,7244,5254,0833,7063,5352,8622,1301,7161,02252228919413183
Denmark4,7724,1623,9273,7493,4653,1603,1253,1363,1283,1243,1102,8802,3832,417
Sweden4,4703,7452,7982,1631,5601,067831571509452404345295241
Japan2,6612,6142,5012,3042,0561,8801,5281,3091,040896506334275142
Australia3,0492,5842,0052,0201,7121,4948178175793791971037130
Brazil3,3992,5081,429931606339247237292424222422
Poland3,3902,4971,6161,18072547227615373585828225
Netherlands2,6932,3912,3282,2692,2292,2251,7471,5591,2241,078908682481440
Turkey2,9592,3121,7991,32980133320765202121191919
Romania2,5991,90582646214883111100
Greece1,8651,7491,6271,3231,087990873756573473365276272247
Ireland2,0371,7381,6141,4281,2601,245805746495339186137125119
Austria1,6841,3781,0841,0149959959829658196064151399477
Belgium1,6511,3751,0788865633842871941679568443213
Mexico1,9921,348929517202858584220000
Norway768703520436431428331325268270100971313
Bulgaria6816745035001771585736141010000
New-Zealand62362362353049732532217116816836353535
Taiwan614564564519436358280187104130000
Egypt550550550550430390310230145145180696969
South Korea56148340637934827819217611923191600

www.thewindpower.net - The Wind Power ® - 2005-2014 - all rights reserved - SIRET: 510 877 194 00017 - partners