The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets. The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Wind energy market players > Operators > EDF renewables


Sign up    Log in


Operators file (2,202 operators)

  Main list   Developers  

Operators

  Owners   WEA - R&D centers  

Below is the list of the wind farms operated by EDF renewables (wind farms listed in the database).

Address: Coeur Défense - Tour B
100 esplanade du Général de Gaulle
92932 Paris La Défense Cedex
France

Phone: +33 (0) 1 40 90 23 00

Website: https://www.edf-renouvelables.com

Main datasheet


List of wind farms

 Country
 City
Name Manufacturer Power (kW) Number of turbines
 USA
 Alameda
AeroTurbine
 France
 Allainville-aux-Bois
Allainville-aux-Bois
 France
 Allainville-aux-Bois
Allainville-aux-Bois
 France
 Allanche
Allanche
 France
 Allanche
Allanche
Bruyère Grande
 Portugal
 Valença, Paredes de Coura
Alto Minho
Picoto/São Silvestre
 Portugal
 Melgaço
Alto Minho
Alto do Corisco
 Portugal
 Melgaço
Alto Minho
Alto do Corisco
 Portugal
 Valença, Paredes de Coura
Alto Minho
Picoto/São Silvestre
 Portugal
 Melgaço
Alto Minho
Picos
 Portugal
 Monçao
Alto Minho
Santo Antonio
 Portugal
 
Alto Minho
 Portugal
 Monçao
Alto Minho
Mendoiro/Bustavade
 Portugal
 Melgaço
Alto Minho
Picos
 Portugal
 Monçao
Alto Minho
Mendoiro/Bustavade
 France
 Amélécourt, Fresnes-en-Saulnois
Amélécourt
 Portugal
 Castro Daire
Arada-Montemuro
Picao
 Portugal
 Castro Daire
Arada-Montemuro
Cabria
 Portugal
 Castro Daire
Arada-Montemuro
Arada
 Portugal
 Castro Daire
Arada-Montemuro
Carvalhosa
 Portugal
 Castro Daire
Arada-Montemuro
Aveloso
 Portugal
 Caminha
Arga
Serra d’Arga
 Portugal
 Caminha
Arga
Serra d’Arga
 France
 Bambiderstroff, Longeville-lès-Saint-Avold
Bambesch
 United-Kingdom
 Ford, Lowick
Barmoor South Moor
 France
 Iron, Villers-lès-Guise
Basse Thierache Sud
 France
 Valsonne
Beaujolais vert
 United-Kingdom
 
Beck Burn
 United-Kingdom
 Nr Boston
Bicker Fen
 Mexico
 
Bii Stinú
 Italy
 Bisaccia
Bisaccia
 Italy
 Bisaccia
Bisaccia
 Italy
 Bisaccia
Bisaccia
 Italy
 Bisaccia
Bisaccia
 Italy
 Bisaccia
Bisaccia
 Canada
 Vulcan
Blackspring Ridge
 United-Kingdom
 
Blyth Offshore
NaREC Offshore Wind Demonstration Project
 United-Kingdom
 
Blyth Offshore - 3A-4
 USA
 Archer
Bobcat Bluff
 France
 Châtas, Grandrupt, La Grande Fosse, Saint-Stail, Ban-de-Sapt, Saâles
Bois de Belfays
 Italy
 Sassari
Bonorva
 France
 Bouin
Bouin
La Côte de Jade
 France
 Bouin
Bouin
Les Polders du Dain
 United-Kingdom
 Whittonstall, Consett
Boundary Lane
 United-Kingdom
 Sunnyside, Stanley Crook
Broom Hill (includes Sunnyside)
 Turkey
 
Burgaz
 Turkey
 
Burgaz
 United-Kingdom
 Tillicoultry
Burnfoot Hill
Part II
 United-Kingdom
 Tillicoultry
Burnfoot Hill
Part I
 United-Kingdom
 Denny
Burnhead
 USA
 Canadian
Canadian Hills Wind
 USA
 Canadian
Canadian Hills Wind
 Portugal
 Sao Pedro do Sul
Candal e Coelheira
Centro
 France
 Bonneval, Neuvy-en-Dunois
Canton de Bonneval
Villars-Neuvy
 France
 Castanet-le-Haut
Castanet-le-Haut
Castanet La Tourelle
 France
 Castanet-le-Haut
Castanet-le-Haut
 Italy
 
Castiglione 3
 USA
 Weld
Cedar Creek
 United-Kingdom
 llanbrynmair
Cemmaes
 USA
 Wright, Hamilton
Century I
Wall Lake
 South Africa
 Great Kei
Chaba
 France
 Bucy-lès-Pierrepont
Champagne Picarde
 USA
 Murray
Champepaden - Chandler Hills Phase II
 USA
 Murray
Chanarambie
 France
 Fressenneville
Chasse Marée
 France
 Léthuin, Neuvy-en-Beauce, Baudreville, Gouillons, Vierville
Chemin d’Ablis
 USA
 Blair
Chestnut Flats
 USA
 Blair
Chestnut Flats
 France
 Trecon, Villeseneux
Clamanges II
 France
 Clamanges, Villeseneux
Clamanges-Villeseneux
Clamanges I
 France
 Clitourps
Clitourps
 United-Kingdom
 Launceston
Cold Northcott
 France
 Conilhac-Corbières
Conilhac
 France
 Aumelas
Conques
 USA
 Jefferson, Lewis
Copenhagen (US)
 France
 La Palme
Corbières Méditerranée
Cambouisset
 France
 La Palme
Corbières Méditerranée
Plat des Graniers
 United-Kingdom
 Corriemoillie
Corriemoillie
 France
 Courcelles-sur-Aire
Courcelles-sur-Aire
 USA
 Scurry
Coyote Wind Farm
 USA
 Scurry
Coyote Wind Farm
 USA
 Howard
Crane Creek
 France
 Cruas
Cruas
 United-Kingdom
 Spalding
Deeping St Nicholas
 Greece
 Perdikovouni
Didima
 USA
 Riverside
DifWind I
 USA
 Difwind
DifWind II
 USA
 
DifWind IV
 USA
 
Difwind IX
 USA
 Alameda
Difwind IX
 USA
 Riverside
DifWind V
 USA
 Kern
Difwind VI
 USA
 Alameda
Difwind VII
 USA
 
Difwind VIII
 France
 Dirinon
Dirinon
 France
 Baixas, Calce, Pézilla-la-Rivière, Villeneuve-la-Rivière
Ensemble Eolien Catalan
 France
 Baixas, Calce, Pézilla-la-Rivière, Villeneuve-la-Rivière
Ensemble Eolien Catalan
 France
 Baixas, Calce, Pézilla-la-Rivière, Villeneuve-la-Rivière
Ensemble Eolien Catalan
 France
 Baixas, Calce, Pézilla-la-Rivière, Villeneuve-la-Rivière
Ensemble Eolien Catalan
 France
 Erize Saint Dizier
Erize Saint Dizier
 France
 Espier
Espier
 Portugal
 Caminha
Espiga
 United-Kingdom
 Pica, Distington, Copland
Fairfield Farm
 United-Kingdom
 Lammermuir Hills
Fallago Rig
Lammermuir Hills
 France
 Fécamp
Fécamp
 USA
 Murray, Nobles
Fenton Wind Power Project
 Belgium
 Fernelmont
Fernelmont
 France
 Fitou
Fitou II
Extension
 France
 Fitou
Fitou II
 Greece
 
Fokida 2
 Greece
 
Fokida 3
 Brazil
 Campo Formoso
Folha Larga Norte
 France
 Luc-sur-Orbieu
Fond de Plaine
 France
 Fraisse-sur-Agout
Fraisse-sur-Agout
Roc de l’Ayre
 France
 Fraisse-sur-Agout
Fraisse-sur-Agout
Fontfroide
 France
 Freyssenet
Freyssenet
 United-Kingdom
 Gedney Marsh
Gedney Marsh
Red House
 Belgium
 Gent-Kluizendok
Gent - Kluizendok
Kluizendok Wind
 Turkey
 Geycek
Geycek
 Turkey
 Geycek
Geycek
 Turkey
 Geycek
Geycek
 USA
 Cherokee
Glacier Edge
 USA
 Cherokee
Glacier Edge
 USA
 Cherokee
Glacier Edge
 United-Kingdom
 Whittlesey
Glass Moor
 United-Kingdom
 Whittlesey
Glass Moor II
 USA
 Klickitat
Goodnoe Hills
 USA
 Klickitat
Goodnoe Hills
 USA
 Mower
Grand Meadow
 South Africa
 Port Elisabeth
Grassridge
COEGA IDZ
 United-Kingdom
 
Great Orton II
 United-Kingdom
 Birtley
Green Rigg
 France
 Caurel, Saint-Mayeux
Guerlédan
 France
 Guilleville
Guilleville
 France
 Guilleville
Guilleville
 Germany
 
Habscheid
 Germany
 
Habscheid
 Germany
 
Habscheid
 United-Kingdom
 Tow Law
High Hedley Hope
Extension
 United-Kingdom
 Tow Law
High Hedley Hope
 USA
 Benton
Hoosier
 Greece
 
Imerovigli
 France
 Joncels
Joncels
Mas de Nai
 France
 Joncels
Joncels
Plô de Cambre
 USA
 
Kahn
 Greece
 
Kalyva
 USA
 Ford, Kankakee
Kelly Creek
 France
 Kergrist
Kergrist
Lérôme
 France
 Kergrist
Kergrist
Lérôme
 France
 Kergrist
Kergrist
Le Roduel
 France
 Kergrist
Kergrist
Saint Mérec
 France
 Kergrist
Kergrist
Le Roduel
 Germany
 
Kesfeld
 Germany
 
Kirf
 Germany
 
Kirf
 United-Kingdom
 Kirkheaton
Kirkheaton
 Turkey
 
Kozbeyli
 Germany
 
Kroepelin
 France
 Ménéac, Mohon
La Butte des Fraus
 France
 Enquin-les-Mines, Fléchin, Febvin-Palfart
La Carnoye
 France
 Clastres, Saint-Simon, Artemps
La clé des champs - Saint-Simon
 France
 Stenay
La Haie au Vent-Stenay
 Mexico
 La Mata, La Ventosa, Istmo de Tehuantepec
La Mata - La Ventosa
 Canada
 Lac-à-la-Croix
La Mitis
 France
 Saint-Étienne-de-Lugdarès
La Montagne ardéchoise
Est
 France
 Saint-Étienne-de-Lugdarès
La Montagne ardéchoise
Sud
 France
 Saint-Étienne-de-Lugdarès
La Montagne ardéchoise
Nord
 France
 Riols
La Roque
Le Riols
 Canada
 Saint-Cléophas, Sainte-Irène, Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui
Lac Alfred
Phase 2
 Canada
 Saint-Cléophas, Sainte-Irène, Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui
Lac Alfred
Phase 1
 Canada
 Saint-Cléophas, Sainte-Irène, Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui
Lac Alfred
Phase 1
 Canada
 Saint-Cléophas, Sainte-Irène, Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui
Lac Alfred
Phase 2
 USA
 Jackson
Lakefield
 France
 Laneuville-au-Rupt
Laneuville-au-Rupt
 United-Kingdom
 Burnhope
Langley Park-Long Edge
 France
 Esquerchin, Lauwin-Planque, Courcelles-les-Lens
Lauwin-Planque
Escrebieux
 France
 Barmainville, Oinville-Saint-Liphard, Rouvray-Saint-Denis, Neuvy-en-Beauce
Le Grand Camp
 Canada
 Le Granit
Le Granit
 France
 Fiennes
Le Mont d’Aunay
Fiennes
 USA
 Gilliam
Leaning Juniper 2b
 France
 Freycenet-la-Tour, Moudeyres
Les Barthes
 France
 Héninel, Saint-Martin-sur-Cojeul
Les Crêtes d’Héninel
 France
 La Bastide-Puylaurent
Les Taillades
 France
 Salles-Curan
Levézou Salles-Curan
Cabreirens
 France
 Salles-Curan
Levézou Salles-Curan
Puech Negre
 France
 Salles-Curan
Levézou Salles-Curan
Calsigas
 France
 Salles-Curan
Levézou Salles-Curan
La Plane
 USA
 Klickitat
Linden
 USA
 Klickitat
Linden
 United-Kingdom
 Ceredigion
Llangwyryfon
 France
 Vyt-les Belvoir, Valonne, Solemont, Feule
Lomont
Partie 1
 United-Kingdom
 Galashiels
Long Park
 USA
 Briscoe, Floyd
Longhorn
 France
 Fresnes-Tilloloy, Saint-Maxent, Doudelainville
Longue Epine
 France
 Chastel-Nouvel, Rieutort-de-Randon
Lou Paou I
 France
 Chastel-Nouvel, Rieutort-de-Randon
Lou Paou II
 USA
 Lubbock
Lubbock Wind Ranch I
 France
 Luc-sur-Orbieu
Luc-sur-Orbieu
 United-Kingdom
 
M1
 USA
 Luna
Macho Springs
 Canada
 Saint-Luc, Saint-Magloire, Buckland, Saint-Philémon
Massif du Sud
 Canada
 Saint-Luc, Saint-Magloire, Buckland, Saint-Philémon
Massif du Sud
 France
 Mauron
Mauron
 USA
 Marin
McEvoy Ranch
 Greece
 Theben
Melissi
 USA
 Roosevelt
Milo
 Italy
 Minervino
Minervino
 USA
 Tehachapi
Mogul Energy
 Greece
 
Monsouron
 Canada
 Haute-Gaspésie, Côte-de-Gaspé
Mont-Rothery
 Canada
 Haute-Gaspésie, Côte-de-Gaspé
Mont-Rothery
 Italy
 Monte Grighine
Monte Grighine
 Italy
 
Monteferrante 2
 Italy
 
Monteferrante 3
 France
 Niedervisse
Niedervisse
 USA
 Reading
Nobles
 France
 Montbazin, Villeveyrac, Poussan
Nord Bassin de Thau I
Aumelas 2
 France
 Montbazin, Villeveyrac, Poussan
Nord Bassin de Thau II
Aumelas 2
 USA
 Riverside
Nordex Energy
 France
 Nurlu
Nurlu
 Italy
 Nurri
Nurri
 USA
 Kern
Oasis Power Partners
 France
 Oupia
Oupia
 USA
 Kern
Pacific Wind
 Mexico
 Juchitan de Zaragoza
Pacifico
Eoliatec del Pacifico
 France
 Pamproux, Soudan
Pamproux
 United-Kingdom
 Barnsley
Park Spring
 France
 Chapelle-Lasson, Allemanche, Villeneve-Saint-Vistre
Pays d’Anglure
 United-Kingdom
 
Pearie Law
 USA
 Logan
Peetz Table
Ridge Crest Wind
 Greece
 
Perdikovouni
 France
 Petit Canal
Petit Canal
Repowering
 USA
 Kankakee, Iroquois
Pilot Hill
 USA
 Calhoun, Pocahontas
Pomeroy I
 USA
 Calhoun, Pocahontas
Pomeroy II
 USA
 Calhoun, Pocahontas
Pomeroy II
 France
 La Forestière, Les Essarts-le-Vicomte
Portes de Champagne
 France
 Bousbach, Kerbach, Cadenbronn
Portes de France
 France
 Pouzols-Minervois
Pouzols
 Turkey
 Kepsut
Poyraz
 Turkey
 Kepsut
Poyraz
 Greece
 
Profitis Ilias II
 Greece
 
Profitis Ilias II
 France
 Puisieux-et-Clanlieu
Puisieux-et-Clanlieu
 France
 Aumelas
Quatre Bornes
La Petite Moure
 France
 Coole
Quatre Vallées III
 USA
 Lincoln
Red Pine
 United-Kingdom
 Tick Fen
Red Tile
 United-Kingdom
 Tillicoultry
Rhodders (Burnfoot Extension)
 Italy
 Rignano Garganico
Rignano Garganico
Gargano
 Canada
 Charlevoix
Rivière-du-Moulin I
 Canada
 Charlevoix
Rivière-du-Moulin II
 Italy
 
Roccaspinalveti 4
 USA
 Grant, Kay
Rock Falls
 USA
 Grant, Kay
Rock Falls
 France
 Criquiers, Conteville
Ronchois
Ronchois 2
 France
 Conteville, Ronchois
Ronchois
Ronchois 3
 France
 Criquiers, Lannoy-Cuillère
Ronchois
Ronchois 1
 USA
 Roosevelt
Roosevelt
 Greece
 Khania
Rovas
 United-Kingdom
 Drax
Rusholme
 Italy
 S. Agata Di Puglia
S. Agata Di Puglia
 France
 Saint-Martin-des-Besaces
Saint-Martin-des-Besaces
 Canada
 Saint-Robert-Bellarmin
Saint-Robert-Bellarmin
 France
 Sainte-Rose
Sainte-Rose
 USA
 Donley, Gray
Salt Fork
 Turkey
 Samurlu
Samurlu
 Turkey
 Samurlu
Samurlu
 Portugal
 Vila Nova de Cerveira
Sao Paio
 Portugal
 Cinfaes
Sao Pedro
 Portugal
 Cinfaes
Sao Pedro
 Turkey
 
Sayalar
 Turkey
 
Sayalar
 Portugal
 Vieira do Minho
Serra da Cabreira
 France
 Brissy-Hamégicourt, Séry-lès-Mézières, Ribemont, Villers-le-Sec
Sery-Carrière Martin
Partie 1
 France
 Le Transloy
Seuil de Bapaume
 USA
 Carbon
Seven Mile Hill I
 USA
 Carbon
Seven Mile Hill II
 Turkey
 Seyitali
Seyitali
 Turkey
 Seyitali
Seyitali
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh II
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh II
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh III
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh III
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh IV
 USA
 Solano
Shiloh IV
 Greece
 Zarakes
Skopies
 USA
 Geuda Springs
Slate Creek
 USA
 Solano
SMUD
 Turkey
 
Soma 1
 Turkey
 
Soma 2
 Turkey
 
Soma 3
 USA
 Ford
Spearville
 USA
 Ford
Spearville
 USA
 Ford
Spearville
 USA
 Oldham, Potter
Spinning Spur I
 USA
 Oldham, Potter
Spinning Spur I
 USA
 Oldham, Potter
Spinning Spur II
 USA
 Oldham
Spinning Spur III
 Belgium
 Dinant
Spontin
Yvoir- Dinant
 Belgium
 Walcourt
Tarcienne
Walcourt
 United-Kingdom
 
Teesside
 USA
 
Tres Vaqueros
 Greece
 
Trikorfo
 United-Kingdom
 Trimdon Grange
Trimdon Grange
 France
 Albine, Sauveterre
Trois Évêques
Sauveterre
 France
 Bonnet, Houdelaincourt
Trois Sources
 USA
 Cooke
Tyler Bluff
 Italy
 Avellino
Vallata
 Italy
 Avellino
Vallata
 France
 Aumelas
Vallée de l’Hérault
Aumelas 3
 France
 Vanault-le-Châtel
Vanault-le-Châtel
Quatre-Vents
 France
 Vaux-Andigny, Molain
Vaux Andigny
Plateau d’Andigny
 France
 Veulettes-sur-Mer
Veulettes-sur-Mer
 USA
 Murray
Viking
 Belgium
 Villers le Bouillet
Villers le Bouillet
 Belgium
 Wanze
Villers le Bouillet
Vinalmont-Wanze
 France
 Villesèque des Corbières
Villesèque des Corbières
 Greece
 
Viotia 2
 Greece
 
Voreas
 South Africa
 Waainek
Waainek
 United-Kingdom
 Sedgefield
Walkway - High Swainston
 USA
 Pottawattamie
Walnut Wind Project
 USA
 Mower
Wapsipinicon
Wapsi North
 USA
 Archer
Windthorst-2

ND: no data


Update for this sheet: 29 March 2021
Complete/correct this sheet:



The Wind Power
contact@thewindpower.net
All rights reserved - 2005-2021 - Cookie Policy
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - Partners