The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets. The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Wind energy market players > Developers > WPD


Sign up    Log in


Developers file (2,571 developers)

  Main list  

Developers

  Operators   Owners   WEA - R&D centers  

Below is the list of the wind farms developed by WPD (wind farms listed in the database).

Address: Stephanitorsbollwerk 3
28217 Bremen
Germany

Phone: +49 (0)421 168 66-10

Fax: +49 (0)421 168 66-66

Mail: info(at)wpd.de

Website: http://www.wpd.de

Main datasheet


List of wind farms

 Country
 City
Name Manufacturer Power (kW) Number of turbines
Germany
Neuenkirchen, Bramsche
Achmer Vinte
Sweden
Skelleftea
Aldermyrberget
Germany
Alt Bennebek
Alt Bennebek
Germany
Alt Bennebek
Alt Bennebek
Germany
Alt Bennebek
Alt Bennebek
Germany
Altmark (Niedersachsen)
Feldmark
France
Antoigné
Antoigné
Taiwan
Anwei
Taiwan
Anwei
Germany
Apen
Apen
Fehnland
Germany
Artlenburg
Artlenburg
Germany
Aschersleben
Aschersleben - Nauen
Germany
Aschersleben
Aschersleben - Nauen
Germany
Aschersleben
Aschersleben II
Germany
Bad Bentheim
Bad Bentheim
Germany
Schildetal
Badow
Germany
Schildetal
Badow 2
Germany
Barendorf
Barendorf
Germany
Barendorf
Barendorf II
Germany
Bartholomä
Bartholomä
Germany
Beggerow, Borenthin
Beggerow-Borenthin
Germany
Beggerow, Borenthin
Beggerow-Borenthin
Germany
Beggerow, Borenthin
Beggerow-Borenthin
Germany
Beggerow, Borenthin
Beggerow-Borenthin
Germany
Bellum
Germany
Belum
Belum
Germany
Kevelaer
Berendonk
Germany
Kevelaer
Berendonk I
Germany
Berge-Lietzow-Nauen
Germany
Goldbeck
Bertkow-Baben
Germany
Besdorf, Bokhorst
Besdorf-Bokhorst
Germany
Besdorf, Bokhorst
Besdorf-Bokhorst II
Germany
Uelzen
Bevensen-Masendorf
Beseritz
Poland
Bielice
Bielice
Germany
Biere
Biere II
Germany
Biere
Biere II
France
La Malmaison
Blanc Mont (02)
Germany
Blender
Blender Repowering
Germany
Blindow
Blindow
Germany
Bocholt
Bocholt-Hemden
France
Conchy-les-Pots
Bois des Cholletz
France
Binas, Ouzouer-le-Marché
Bois d’Anchat
Binas
Germany
Bokel, Ellerdorf
Bokel-Ellerdorf (démantelé)
Germany
Bokel-Ellerdorf
Germany
Bokel, Ellerdorf
Bokel-Ellerdorf (démantelé)
Germany
Laer
Borghorst Laer
Germany
Laer
Borghorst Laer
Germany
Borne
Borne IV
Germany
Borne
Borne IV
Germany
Borne
Borne Repowering
Germany
Borne
Borne Repowering
Germany
Damme
Borringhauser Moor (démantelé)
France
Marquaix, Tincourt-Boucly, Longavesnes, Roisel
Boule Bleue
Germany
Brake
Brake
Hammelwarder Moor
Germany
Brake
Brake II
Hammelwarder Moor
Germany
Bredentin
Bredentin
Germany
Brieselang
Bredow
Bredow - Zeestow II
Germany
Brieselang
Bredow
Bredow I - Zeestow I
Germany
Breesen
Breesen-Teetzleben
Germany
Breesen
Breesen-Teetzleben
Germany
Breitenfelde
Breitenfelde
Germany
Breitenfelde
Breitenfelde
Germany
Breitling
Germany
Bremer Stahlwerke
Germany
Bremerhaven
Bremerhaven
Germany
Breydin
Breydin
Germany
Bromskirchen
Bromskirchen
Germany
Sankt Wendel
Buberg
Germany
Neubukow
Buschmühlen
Germany
Schönberg
Buschmühlen-Schönberg
Germany
Schönberg
Buschmühlen-Schönberg
Germany
Schönberg
Buschmühlen-Schönberg
Germany
Schönberg
Buschmühlen-Schönberg
Germany
Butendiek
Germany
Bützfleth
Germany
Stade
Bützflethmoor
Germany
Calau
Calau
Spain
Valle de Senado
Cantiruela
Germany
Carinerland
Carinerland West
France
Marle, Berlancourt, Châtillon-les-Sons
Champcourt
Taiwan
Changhua
Changbin I
Taiwan
Changhua
Changbin II
Lugang
Germany
Cheinitz, Zethlingen
Cheinitz-Zethlingen
France
Avesnes-le-Sec, Iwuy
Chemin d’Avesnes
Avesnes - Iwuy
Germany
Chemnitz
Chemnitz
Galgenberg
Germany
Chemnitz
Chemnitz
Galgenberg
Taiwan
Chingfeng
Taiwan
Chunan 2
France
Clussais-la-Pommeraie
Clussais-la-Pommeraie
Poland
Czyzewo
Czyzewo
Germany
Dahlem, Nahrendorf, Tosterglope
Dahlenburg (Hamburg)
Germany
Walkendorf
Dalwitz
Germany
Walkendorf
Dalwitz
Germany
Parchim
Dargelütz
Germany
Delmenhorst
Delmenhorst
Germany
Bismark
Dobberkau
Germany
Bismark
Dobberkau Erweiterung 2. BA
Germany
Bismark
Dobberkau II
Germany
Bismark
Dobberkau III
Germany
Drochtersen
Drochtersen (démantelé)
Germany
Drochtersen
Drochtersen
Germany
Drochtersen
Drochtersen
Germany
Drochtersen
Drochtersen II (démantelé)
Germany
Gamlen
Düngenheim
Germany
Gamlen
Düngenheim
Germany
Osterburg
Düsedau
Erxleben
Germany
Edersleben
Edersleben
Germany
Steinburg
Eichede
Germany
Beckum
Elker
Beckum III
Germany
Beckum
Elker
Beckum II
Germany
Beckum
Elker
Germany
Zeven
Elsdorf
Germany
Zahna-Elster
Elster
Germany
Zahna-Elster
Elster II
Germany
Zahna-Elster
Elster III
Germany
Emsland
France
Tigné
Energie de Tigné
France
Dizy-le-Gros
Energie Dizy
Germany
Eppenrod
Eppenrod
Germany
Erfurt
Erfurt-Schwerborn
Erfurt-Kerspleben
Germany
Oldenburg
Etzhorn
Germany
Etzin
Etzin 1
Sweden
Eystrasalt
Germany
Hassel
Eystrup-Hassel
Germany
Hassel
Eystrup-Hassel
Germany
Fahrenwalde
Fahrenwalde
Germany
Fahrenwalde
Fahrenwalde
Germany
Farnstädt
Farnstädt
Germany
Farnstädt
Farnstädt II
Germany
Apen
Fehnland
Apen
Germany
Riede
Felde
Germany
Osterburg
Flessau-Storbeck
Germany
Osterburg
Flessau-Storbeck
Germany
Glashütte
Frauenberg 4
Germany
Frierichsruhe
Frauenmark II
Germany
Frierichsruhe
Frauenmark III
Germany
Frauenprießnitz
Frauenprießnitz II
Germany
Frauenprießnitz
Frauenprießnitz II
Germany
Freckleben
Sweden
Fyrskeppet
Germany
Schöneck
Galgenberg (Hessen)
Main-Kinzig-Kreis
Germany
Schöneck
Galgenberg (Hessen)
Main-Kinzig-Kreis
Germany
Gumtow, Kyritz
Gantikow
Germany
Gumtow
Gantikow
Kyritz
Germany
Emstek
Garther Heide
Germany
Geisleden
Geisleden
Geisleden II
Germany
Geisleden
Geisleden
Geisleden I
Germany
Gennaker
Germany
Gerbstedt
Gerbstedt-Ihlewitz
Germany
Langwedel
Giersberg-West
Germany
Gimbweiler
Gimbweiler
Germany
Grapzow
Grapzow
Germany
Grebbin
Grebbin
Germany
Grebbin
Grebbin
Germany
Gremersdorf
Gremersdorf
Germany
Gremersdorf
Gremersdorf
Germany
Grimmen
Grimmen III
Grimmen-Grellenberg-Jessin
Germany
Grimmen
Grimmen-Grellenberg (Erweiterung)
Jessin
Germany
Großberndten
Großberndten
Germany
Großberndten
Großberndten
Germany
Grünow
Grünow-Nord (démantelé)
Germany
Grünow
Grünow-Nord (démantelé)
Taiwan
Taoyuan
Guanyin
Part 3
Taiwan
Taoyuan
Guanyin
Part 1
Taiwan
Taoyuan
Guanyin
Part 2
Germany
Güstow
Güstow
Germany
Görike
Görike-Söllenthin
Germany
Görike
Görike-Söllenthin
Germany
Görike
Görike-Söllenthin
Germany
Minden
Hahlen
Germany
Löhme
Halstern
Löhne II
Germany
Löhme
Halstern
Löhne
Germany
Löhme
Halstern
Löhne I
Germany
Hambergen
Hambergen
Germany
Gransee
Hangelberg
Germany
Hannover
Hannover
Germany
Raddestorf
Harrienstedt
Germany
Raddestorf
Harrienstedt
Germany
Hasenkrug, Hardebek
Hasenkrug-Hardebek
Germany
Hardebek
Hasenkrug-Hardebek
Germany
Hasenkrug, Hardebek
Hasenkrug-Hardebek (démantelé)
Germany
Hassenbüttel
Germany
Klappholz, Havetoft
Havetoft - Klappholz
Germany
Heckelberg-Brunow
Heckelberg
Taiwan
Hefeng
Germany
Hermannsburg
Hermannsburg I
Germany
Hermannsburg
Hermannsburg II
Germany
Hetendorf
Germany
Hindenburg
Germany
Hofschwichelt
Germany
Hohenseefeld
Hohenseefeld
Germany
Hohenseefeld
Hohenseefeld
Hohenseefeld I
Germany
Niederer Fläming
Hohenseefeld II
Germany
Holleben
Holleben
Germany
Walsrode
Hollige (démantelé)
Germany
Walsrode
Hollige (démantelé)
Germany
Helbedündorf
Holzthaleben
Taiwan
Houlong
Taiwan
Houlong
Taiwan
Houlong
Taiwan
Houlong
Taiwan
Hsinfeng
Germany
Drochtersen
Hüll
Germany
Illmersdorf
Germany
Iven
Iven II
Fuchsberg KG
Germany
Iven
Iven II
Germany
Iven
Iven III
Germany
Syke
Jardinghausen
Syke
Germany
Kalbe (Milde)
Jeetze
Germany
Jerichow
Jerichower Land
Germany
Grimmen
Jessin
Finland
Kalajoki
Jokela
France
Joux-La-ville, Massangis, Grimault
Joux-La-ville
Champ de la Vache
Germany
Jübar
Jübar
Germany
Jübar
Jübar-Drebenstedt
Germany
Jürgenshagen
Jürgenshagen
Germany
Jürgenshagen
Jürgenshagen
Germany
Jüterbog
Jüterbog
Germany
Kalkhorst
Kalkhorst
Germany
Kalkhorst
Kalkhorst
Germany
Kalkhorst
Kalkhorst II
Germany
Kribbe
Karstädt-Kribbe
Germany
Kribbe
Karstädt-Kribbe
Croatia
Katuni
Germany
Sankt Wendel
Kehrberg
Schleifstein II
Germany
Sankt Wendel
Kehrberg
Schleifstein I
Germany
Sankt Wendel
Kehrberg
Germany
Ketzin
Ketzin II
Germany
Helbedündorf
Keula
Germany
Großenehrich
Kirchengel
Germany
Kladrum
Germany
Klein Bennebek
Klein Bennebek
Germany
Klein Bennebek
Klein Bennebek
Germany
Gera
Klein Falke
Germany
Lamspringe
Klein Ilde
Bockenem
Germany
Lamspringe
Klein Ilde
Bockenem
Germany
Klein-Bünzow
Klein-Bünzow
Germany
Kleinbrembach
Kleinbrembach
Germany
Bremen
Kläranlage Seehausen
Bremen Seehausen 2
Germany
Bremen
Kläranlage Seehausen
Bremen Seehausen 1
Germany
Bad Arolsen
Kohlgrund (Massenhausen I)
Poland
Kozmin
Kozmin
Poland
Kozmin
Kozmin
Germany
Krackow, Glasow
Krackow-Glasow
Germany
Kruge-Gersdorf
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank II
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank III
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank III
Germany
Kublank, Groß Milzow
Kublank III 2016
Germany
Sarmstorf
Kuhs
Finland
Kannus
Kuuronkallio
Kannus
Germany
Kyritz-Holzhausen
Japan
Kyushu - Wpd Concept
Germany
Wiedemar
Kölsa (Sachsen)
Germany
Köthen
Belgium
Laakdal
Laakdal-Meerhout
Nike Windpark
Belgium
Meerhout
Laakdal-Meerhout
Nike Windpark
Germany
Landscheide
Landscheide
Germany
Lange Heide
Lange Heide
Germany
Heideblick
Langengrassau
Spain
Valle de Sedano
Las Pardas
Germany
Lauterstein
Lauterstein
France
Dizy-le-Gros, Boncourt
Le Carreau Manceau
France
Dizy-le-Gros, Boncourt
Le Carreau Manceau
France
Dizy-le-Gros, Boncourt
Le Carreau Manceau
Germany
Legden
Legden
Germany
Lehmke
Lehmke
Germany
Lehmke
Lehmke
Germany
Leipzig
Leipzig
BMW Werk Leipzig
Germany
Lengerich
Lengerich
France
Housset, Monceau-le-Neuf-et-Faucouzy, Sons-et-Rochères
Les Ronchères
France
Housset, Monceau-le-Neuf-et-Faucouzy, Sons-et-Rochères
Les Ronchères
France
Beuvraignes, Laucourt, Amy, Crapeaumesnil
Les Trente
France
Bovée-sur-Barboure, Broussey-en-Bois
Les Valottes
Bovée-sur-Barboure, Broussey-en-Bois
Germany
Liebenau
Liebenau
Germany
Liebenau
Liebenau II
Germany
Liebenau
Liebenau II
France
Limalonges
Limalonges
Germany
Börde
Lockstedt (Börde)
Chile
Lomas de Duqueco
Germany
Görlitz
Ludwigsdorf
Oberlausitz
Taiwan
Lugang
Germany
Löberitz
Löberitz
France
Quincy-le-Vicomte
L’Ormeau
Germany
Bremen
Mahndorfer Marsch
Bremen Mahndorf
Germany
Hechtsheim
Mainz-Hechtsheim
Germany
Markee
Markee II - Etzin II
Germany
Markee
Markee III
Germany
Markee
Markee IV
Germany
Markee
Markee V
Germany
Markee
Markee VI
Germany
Penig
Markersdorf (Sachsen)
Germany
Oberkrämer
Marwitz
Germany
Bad Arolsen
Massenhausen
France
Mauzé-Thouarsais
Mauzé-Thouarsais
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh I
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh I
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh II
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh II
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh III
Germany
Meineweh
Meineweh III
France
Méligny-le-Grand
Méligny-le-Grand
France
Melleran, Lorigné, Hanc, La Chapelle-Pouilloux
Melleran-Hanc-Lorigné-La Chapelle Pouilloux
Germany
Bad Arolsen
Mengeringhausen
Germany
Mengeringhausen
Mengeringhausen-Bad Arolsen
Helsen
France
Ménil-la-Horgne, Saulvaux
Ménil la Horgne
Germany
Oelde
Menninghausen
Germany
Oelde
Menninghausen
Germany
Meyn
Meyn Ost (démantelé)
Germany
Meyn
Meyn Repowering
Germany
Meyn
Meyn Repowering
Germany
Meyn
Meyn Repowering II
Germany
Meyn
Meyn Repowering II
Taiwan
Miaoli
Miaoli
Germany
Mistorf
Mistorf II
Germany
Mistorf
Mistorf-Groß Schwiesow No.1
Germany
Mistorf
Mistorf-Groß Schwiesow No.2
Germany
Mittelhausen I
Germany
Mittelhausen II
France
Hardanges
Mont du Saule
France
Bourthes, Ergny, Campagnes-lès-Boulonnais
Mont d’Ergny
France
Epehy, Villers-Faucon
Montagne Gaillard
Germany
Mücklingen
Germany
Neuenkirchen, Sarnow
Müggenburg-Panschow
Germany
Sarnow
Müggenburg-Panschow
Germany
Münsingen
Finland
Pyhäjoki
Mäkikangas
Canada
Napier
Napier Wind Farm
Germany
Twistringen
Natenstedt
Germany
Nauen V
Germany
Naundorf
Naundorf
Spain
La Mudarra, Valdenebro de los Valles, Valladolid, Villalba de los Alcores
Navillas
Germany
Kleinfurra
Nentzelsrode
Germany
Klötze, Kalbe
Neuendorf-Kakerbeck
Germany
Neukammer
Neukammer I
Germany
Neukammer
Neukammer II
Germany
Neukammer
Neukammer III
Germany
Neukammer
Neukammer IV
Germany
Neukammer
Neukammer V
Germany
Allstedt
Niederröblingen
Germany
Owschlag
Norby Owschlag
Germany
Nordergründe
Germany
Oesterwurth
Oesterwurth
Germany
Oesterwurth
Oesterwurth
Germany
Olzheim
Olzheimer Berg
Croatia
Sibenik
Orlice
Croatia
Sibenik
Orlice
Germany
Reinstorf
Ostheide
Germany
Berlin
Pankow
France
Auchay-sur-Vendée
Plaine d’Auzay
France
Ecly, Son, Saint-Fergeux, Château-Porcien
Plaines du Porcien
France
Château-Porcien, Son, Saint-Fergeux
Plaines du Porcien II
Germany
Simonswald
Plattenhöfe
Croatia
Ponikve
Germany
Annaburg
Prettin 1
Germany
Annaburg
Prettin 2
Germany
Welzow
Proschim
Germany
Kloster Lehnin
Prützke
Germany
Kloster Lehnin
Prützke II
France
Marle, Marcy-sous-Marle, Châtillon-lès-Sons, La Neuville-Housset
Quatre Bornes (Aisne)
Germany
Rastenberg, Olbersleben
Rastenberg
Germany
Rastenberg, Olbersleben
Rastenberg
Germany
Rastenberg
Rastenberg
Germany
Ravensberg, Krempin
Ravensberg-Krempin
Germany
Reichenbach
Reichenbach
Germany
Renzow
Renzow
Germany
Remda-Teichel
Rittersdorf-Treppendorf
Germany
Rollwitz
Rollwitz I
Germany
Rollwitz
Rollwitz II
Germany
Rukieten
Rukieten
Germany
Samswegen
Samswegen
Germany
Sassenberg
Sassenberg
Germany
Niederer Fläming
Schlenzer
Germany
Schlüsselburg-Petershagen
Schlüsselburg
Germany
Schwanebeck
Schwanebeck
Germany
Schwanebeck
Schwanebeck II
Germany
Schülp
Schülp II
Germany
Seubersdorf
Seubersdorf I
Germany
Seubersdorf
Seubersdorf II
Germany
Lindewitt
Sillerup (démantelé)
Germany
Lindewitt
Sillerup (démantelé)
Germany
Lindewitt
Sillerup
Poland
Slupca
Slupca
Poland
Slupca
Slupca
Canada
Fergus
Springwood
Germany
Stahnsdorf
Stahnsdorf
Germany
Liebenau
Steinberg
Germany
Zerbst
Straguth
Germany
Zerbst
Straguth II
Germany
Eschach
Striethof
Germany
Ruppertshofen
Striethof
Germany
Geislingen
Stöttener Berg
Canada
Kawartha Lakes
Sumac Ridge
Germany
Neetze
Süttorf
Germany
Söhrewald
Söhrewald
Germany
Söhrewald
Söhrewald
Taiwan
Taichung
Taichung I
Taiwan
Taichung
Taichung II
Taiwan
Taichung
Taichung III
Taiwan
Taichung
Taichung III
France
Berlise, Le Thuel
Terre de Beaumont
Germany
Thüringen
France
Thouars
TIPER
Finland
Kalajoki
Tohkoja
Taiwan
Tongyuan
Taiwan
Tongyuan
Germany
Südliches Anhalt
Trebbichau
Germany
Trebbichau (Erweiterung)
Germany
Remda-Teichel
Treppendorf
Croatia
Sibenik
Trtar-Krtolin
France
Saisseval
Vallée Madame
Germany
Vier Fichten
Germany
Vierschau
Vierschau
Germany
Vierschau
Vierschau I
Germany
Vogelsberg
Vogelsberg III
Germany
Grebenhain
Volkartshain
Germany
Wahlsdorf
Wahlsdorf
Dahme-Wahlsdorf
Germany
Walsleben, Goldbeck
Walsleben-Goldbeck
Germany
Walsleben, Goldbeck
Walsleben-Goldbeck 2
Germany
Waltersdorf
Germany
Wangelau
Wangelau
Germany
Wangelau
Wangelau II
Germany
Heeslingen
Weertzen I
Germany
Heeslingen
Weertzen II
Germany
Wehren
Wehren II
Germany
Wehren
Wehren I
Germany
Wehren
Wehren I
Germany
Weißenfels
Germany
Werbig
Werbig
Germany
Werbig
Werbig
Jüterborg II
Germany
Werbig
Werbig II
Niederer Fläming
Germany
Werbig
Werbig IV
Niederer Fläming
Germany
Niedergörsdorf
Wergzahna
Germany
Weserwind
Weserwind
Germany
Westeregeln
Westeregeln
Canada
Whittington
Germany
Wiesensteig
Wiesensteig
Germany
Wilstedt
Wilstedt
Germany
Windliebe
Germany
Wrestedt
Germany
Wächtersbach
Wächtersbach (Sandstruth)
Germany
Wächtersbach
Wächtersbach (Vier Fichten)
Germany
Zagelsdorf
Germany
Zultenberg
Zultenberg
Canada
Zurich (CA)
Germany
Züsedom
Züsedom I
Germany
Züsedom
Züsedom II
Germany
Züsedom
Züsedom I
Germany
Zörbig

ND: no data


Update for this sheet: 1 June 2021
Complete/correct this sheet:



The Wind Power
contact@thewindpower.net
All rights reserved - 2005-2021 - Cookie Policy
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - Partners