The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets. The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Wind energy market players > Developers > PNE


Sign up    Log in    Search


Developers file (2,535 developers)

  Main list  

Developers

  Operators   Owners   WEA - R&D centers  

Below is the list of the wind farms developed by PNE (wind farms listed in the database).

Address: Peter-Henlein-Straße 2 - 4
27472 Cuxhaven
Germany

Phone: +49 (0) 4721 718 06

Fax: +49 4721/718-200

Mail: info(at)pnewind.com

Website: http://www.pnewind.com

Main datasheet


List of wind farms

 Country
 City
Name Manufacturer Power (kW) Number of turbines
Germany
Adensen
Adensen
Germany
Jacobsdorf
Alt Zeschdorf
Germany
Cuxhaven
Altenbruch
Germany
Altenbruch-Westerende
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
Germany
Cuxhaven
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
Germany
Cuxhaven
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
Germany
Apensen
Apensen
Apensen I
Germany
Apensen
Apensen
Apensen II
Vietnam
Binh Dinh
Germany
Wittingen
Boitzenhagen
Germany
Wittingen
Boitzenhagen
Germany
Borkum Riffgrund I
Germany
Borkum Riffgrund II
Germany
Borkum Riffgrund II
Germany
Borkum Riffgrund III
Borkum Riffgrund West
Germany
Bremervörde
Bremervörde
Bremervörde-Iselersheim I
Germany
Senftenberg
Brieske
Germany
Buchholz
Buchholz (Niedersachsen)
Germany
Wesel
Büderich
Germany
Calau
Calau
Kemmen
Germany
Calau
Calau II A
Germany
Calau
Calau II C
Germany
Calau
Calau II D
Germany
Lindendorf
Carzig
Germany
Altdöbern, Großräschen
Chransdorf
Chransdorf-West
Germany
Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven-Altenbruch
(démantelé)
Germany
Dunningen
Dunningen
Germany
Wedemark
Elze
Germany
Engelschoff
Engelschoff
Germany
Erfurt
Erfurt Ost
Töttleben
Germany
Extertal
Extertal
Germany
Lippe
Extertal
Bösingfeld-Nord
Germany
Pritzwalk
Falkenhagen
Germany
Pritzwalk
Falkenhagen
Tüchen
Germany
Beiersdorf
Freudenberg-Beiersdorf
Germany
Beiersdorf
Freudenberg-Beiersdorf
Germany
Wittstock/Dosse
Freyenstein
Germany
Halenbeck-Rohlsdorf
Freyenstein-Halenbeck
Germany
Gütersloh
Friedrichsdorf
Verl
Germany
Gardelegen
Gardelegen
Germany
Gardelegen
Gardelegen
Germany
Gardelegen
Gardelegen
Germany
Schwienau
Gerdau-Repowering
Germany
Schwienau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Schwienau II
Germany
Lübz
Gischow
Germany
Gode Wind I
Germany
Gode Wind II
Germany
Gode Wind III
Germany
Gode Wind III
Germany
Kretzschau
Grana
Germany
Grasberg
Grasberg
Germany
Groß Oesingen
Groß Oesingen
Germany
Gumtow, Plattenburg
Groß Welle
Germany
Großheide
Großheide
Germany
Gyhum
Gyhum
Germany
Gumtow
Görike-Söllenthin
Germany
Plattenburg
Görike-Söllenthin
Germany
Plattenburg
Görike-Söllenthin II
Germany
Sottrum
Hassendorf
Germany
Helbedündorf
Helbedündorf (démantelé)
Germany
Welschbillig
Helenenberg I
Germany
Eisenach, Welschbillig
Helenenberg II
Germany
Eisenach, Welschbillig
Helenenberg III
Germany
Hiddestorf
Hiddestorf
Germany
Helbedündorf
Holzthaleben
Germany
Hopsten
Hopsten I
Germany
Hopsten
Hopsten II
Germany
Kaarst
Kaarst
Germany
Kaarst
Kaarst
Germany
Karstädt
Karstädt 2
Germany
Kemberg
Kemberg
Germany
Kemberg
Kemberg II
Germany
Pritzwalk
Kemnitz (Brandenburg)
Germany
Helbedündorf
Keula (démantelé)
Germany
Uelzen
Klein Süstedt
Germany
Kretzschau
Kretzschau
Germany
Kropp
Kropp-Tetenhusen
Germany
Heckelberg-Brunow
Kruge-Gersdorf
Poland
Krzecin
Krzecin
Poland
Kuslin
Kuslin
Germany
Kührstedt, Alfstedt
Kührstedt-Alfstedt
Germany
Kührstedt, Alfstedt
Kührstedt-Alfstedt
Germany
Köhlen
Köhlen
Germany
Gumtow
Kötzlin-Barenthin I
Germany
Gumtow
Kötzlin-Barenthin II
Germany
Langenberg
Langenberg (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Germany
Dedelstorf
Langwedel
Germany
Dedelstorf
Langwedel II
Germany
Weilmünster
Laubuseschbach
Germany
Lauterbach
Lauterbach-Frischborn
Germany
Wulkow
Lebus-Wulkow b. Booßen
Germany
Zernitz-Lohm
Leddin
Germany
Neustadt/Dosse
Leddin II
Germany
Zernitz-Lohm
Leddin IV
France
Sommette-Eaucourt, Cugny, Ollezy
Les tournevents du COS
Germany
Wiedemar
Lissa
Neukyhna
France
Longèves
Longèves
Germany
Looft
Looft II
Germany
Looft
Looft II
Germany
Görlitz
Ludwigsdorf
Oberlausitz
Germany
Lübz
Lutheran
Lübz II
Romania
Mihai Viteazu
Romania
Tortomanu
Mircea Voda
Germany
Hainrode
Nentzelsrode
Kleinfurra
Germany
Geestland
Neuenwalde
Germany
Niemegk
Niemegk II
Germany
Niemegk
Niemegk-Haseloff
Mühlenfließ
Germany
Niemegk
Niemegk-Haseloff
Mühlenfließ
Germany
Waldfeucht
Obspringen
Germany
Bergen an der Dumme, Schnega
Oldendorf
Germany
Land Hadeln
Osterbruch
Germany
Perleberg
Perleberg
Germany
Groß Pankow
Perleberg
Tüchen
Romania
Poarta Albai
Poarta Albai
Germany
Prötzel
Prötzel
Germany
Prötzel
Prötzel
Germany
Prötzel
Prötzel
Germany
Prötzel
Prötzel III
Germany
Prötzel
Prötzel III
Germany
Königheim, Hardheim
Pülfringen-Erfeld
Germany
Quitzow
Quitzow
Perleberg
Germany
Quitzow
Quitzow
Perleberg
Germany
Süderholz
Rakow
Germany
Süderholz
Rakow
Germany
Süderholz
Rakow
Germany
Rositz
Rositz
France
Saint-Martin-L’Ars
Saint-Martin-L’Ars
Les Courtibeaux
Germany
Schlenzer
Schlenzer
Germany
Pattensen
Schulenburg
Germany
Könnern
Sieglitz
Germany
Sontra
Sontra
Germany
Staßfurt
Staßfurt
Germany
Wagenfeld
Wagenfeld-Ströhen
Wagenfeld-Ströhen I
Germany
Wagenfeld
Wagenfeld-Ströhen
Wagenfeld-Ströhen II
Germany
Waldfeucht
Waldfeucht
Germany
Selfkant
Waldfeucht-Bocket I
Germany
Selfkant
Waldfeucht-Bocket II
Germany
Wanna
Wanna I
Germany
Wanna
Wanna II
Germany
Reinsbüttel
Weidehof
Germany
Werder
Werder-Ruthen
Germany
Westeregeln
Westeregeln
Westeregeln II
Germany
Großenehrich
Westerengel
Trebra
Germany
Großenehrich
Westerengel
Trebra
Germany
Willich
Willich
Germany
Pritzwalk
Wilmersdorf
Germany
Emden
Wybelsumer Polder
Germany
Zernitz
Zernitz
Germany
Zernitz
Zernitz II

ND: no data


Update for this sheet: 19 November 2022
Complete/correct this sheet:



The Wind Power
contact@thewindpower.net
All rights reserved - 2005-2023 - Cookie Policy
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - Partners