The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets. The Wind Power is a comprehensive database of detailed raw statistics on the rapidly growing sphere of wind energy and its supporting markets.
English English Deutsch Español 

Online access > Wind energy market players > Developers > PNE


Sign up    Log in


Developers file (2,511 developers)

  Main list  

Developers

  Operators   Owners   WEA - R&D centers  

Below is the list of the wind farms developed by PNE (wind farms listed in the database).

Address: Peter-Henlein-Straße 2 - 4
27472 Cuxhaven
Germany

Phone: +49 (0) 4721 718 06

Fax: +49 4721/718-200

Mail: info(at)pnewind.com

Website: http://www.pnewind.com

Main datasheet


List of wind farms

 Country
 City
Name Manufacturer Power (kW) Number of turbines
 Germany
 Zeschdorf
Alt Zeschdorf
 Germany
 Altenbruch
Altenbruch
 Germany
 Altenbruch-Westerende
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
 Germany
 Altenbruch-Westerende
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
 Germany
 Altenbruch-Westerende
Altenbruch II
Altenbruch-Westerende
 Germany
 Apensen
Apensen
Apensen I
 Germany
 Apensen
Apensen
Apensen II
 Germany
 Bensersiel
Bensersiel
 Vietnam
 
Binh Dinh
 Germany
 Blauenstein
Blauenstein
 Germany
 
Borkum Riffgrund I
 Germany
 
Borkum Riffgrund II
 Germany
 
Borkum Riffgrund III
Borkum Riffgrund West
 Germany
 
Bremervörde
Bremervörde-Iselersheim I
 Germany
 Geestland
Brockoh
 Germany
 Buchholz
Buchholz (Niedersachsen)
 Germany
 Wesel
Büderich
 Germany
 Calau
Calau II A
 Germany
 Calau
Calau II C
 Germany
 Calau
Calau II D
 Germany
 Calau
Calau-Kemmen
 Germany
 Fichtenhöhe
Carzig
 Germany
 Altdöbern, Großräschen
Chransdorf
Chransdorf-West
 Germany
 Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven-Altenbruch
(démantelé)
 Germany
 Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven
Cuxhaven-Altenbruch
 Germany
 Dunningen
Dunningen
 Germany
 Wedemark
Elze
 Germany
 Emden
Emden
 Germany
 Engelschoff
Engelschoff
 Germany
 Lippe
Extertal
Bösingfeld-Nord
 Germany
 Falkenhagen
Falkenhagen
 Germany
 Beiersdorf
Freudenberg-Beiersdorf
 Germany
 Beiersdorf
Freudenberg-Beiersdorf
 Germany
 Wittstock/Dosse
Freyenstein
 Germany
 Gütersloh
Friedrichsdorf
Verl
 Germany
 Gardelegen
Gardelegen
 Germany
 Gardelegen
Gardelegen
 Germany
 Gardelegen
Gardelegen
 Germany
 Schwienau
Gerdau-Repowering
 Germany
 Gerdau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Gerdau II
 Germany
 Schwienau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Schwienau II
 Germany
 Gerdau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Gerdau II
 Germany
 Gerdau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Gerdau II
 Germany
 Gerdau
Gerdau-Schwienau
Gerdau I
 Germany
 
Gode Wind I
 Germany
 
Gode Wind II
 Germany
 
Gode Wind III
 Germany
 
Gode Wind III
 Germany
 Kretzschau
Grana
 Germany
 Grasberg
Grasberg
 Germany
 Gumtow
Groß Welle
 Germany
 Großheide
Großheide
 Germany
 Großheide
Großheide
 Germany
 Gyhum
Gyhum
 Germany
 Görike
Görike-Söllenthin
 Germany
 Gumtow
Görike-Söllenthin
 Germany
 Görike
Görike-Söllenthin II
 Germany
 Halenbeck-Rohlsdorf
Halenbeck
 Germany
 Hassendorf
Hassendorf
 Germany
 Helenenberg
Helenenberg I
 Germany
 Helenenberg
Helenenberg II
 Germany
 Helenenberg
Helenenberg III
 Germany
 Hiddestorf
Hiddestorf
 Germany
 Holtriem
Holtriem
 Germany
 Helbedündorf
Holzthaleben
 Germany
 Hopsten
Hopsten I
 Germany
 Hopsten
Hopsten II
 Germany
 Hörne
Hörne
 Germany
 Kaarst
Kaarst
 Germany
 Kaarst
Kaarst
 Germany
 Kemberg
Kemberg
 Germany
 Kemberg
Kemberg II
 Germany
 Kemberg
Kemberg IIa
 Germany
 Kemberg
Kemberg III
 Germany
 Pritzwalk
Kemnitz
 Germany
 Helbedündorf
Keula
 Germany
 Helbedündorf
Keula
 Germany
 Helbedündorf
Keula
 Germany
 Uelzen
Klein Süstedt
 Germany
 Kretzschau
Kretzschau
 Germany
 Kropp
Kropp-Tetenhusen
 Germany
 
Kruge-Gersdorf
 Germany
 Kührstedt, Alfstedt
Kührstedt-Alfstedt
 Germany
 Kührstedt, Alfstedt
Kührstedt-Alfstedt
 Germany
 Kührstedt, Alfstedt
Kührstedt-Alfstedt
 Germany
 Köhlen
Köhlen
 Germany
 Kötzlin, Gumtow
Kötzlin-Barenthin I
 Germany
 Kötzlin, Gumtow
Kötzlin-Barenthin II
 Germany
 Osterholz-Scharmbeck
Lange Heide
 Germany
 Langenberg
Langenberg
 Germany
 Dedelstorf
Langwedel
 Germany
 Dedelstorf
Langwedel II
 Germany
 Lauterbach
Lauterbach-Frischborn
 Germany
 
Lebus-Wulkow b. Booßen
 Germany
 Neustadt/Dosse
Leddin
 Germany
 Neustadt/Dosse
Leddin II
 Germany
 Neustadt/Dosse
Leddin IV
 France
 Sommette-Eaucourt, Cugny, Ollezy
Les tournevents du COS
 Germany
 Neukyhna
Lissa
 France
 Longèves
Longèves
 Germany
 Looft
Looft II
 Germany
 Looft
Looft II
 Germany
 Görlitz
Ludwigsdorf
Oberlausitz
 Germany
 Lübz
Lutheran
Lübz II
 Germany
 Lübz
Lübz I
 Germany
 Jerichow
Mangelsdorf
 Germany
 Kleinfurra
Nentzelsrode
 Germany
 Neuenwalde
Neuenwalde
 Germany
 Niemegk
Niemegk II
 Germany
 Mühlenfließ
Niemegk-Haseloff
 Germany
 Mühlenfließ
Niemegk-Haseloff
 Germany
 Land Hadeln
Nordleda
 Germany
 Land Hadeln
Nordleda
 Germany
 Waldfeucht
Obspringen
 Germany
 Bergen an der Dumme, Schnega
Oldendorf
 Germany
 Land Hadeln
Osterbruch
 Germany
 Norden
Ostermarsch
 Germany
 Perleberg
Perleberg
 Germany
 Prötzel
Prötzel
 Germany
 Prötzel
Prötzel III
 Germany
 
Putlitz Süd
 Germany
 
Putlitz Süd
 Germany
 Königheim, Hardheim
Pülfringen-Erfeld
 Germany
 Perleberg
Quitzow
 Germany
 Perleberg
Quitzow
 Germany
 Süderholz
Rakow
 Germany
 Süderholz
Rakow
 Germany
 Süderholz
Rakow
 Germany
 Rositz
Rositz
 France
 Saint-Martin-L’Ars
Saint-Martin-L’Ars
 Germany
 Niederer Fläming
Schlenzer
 Germany
 Pattensen
Schulenburg
 Germany
 Senftenberg
Senftenberg-Brieske
 Germany
 Kastorf
Siebenbäumen
Siebenbäumen
 Germany
 Könnern
Sieglitz
 Germany
 Sontra
Sontra
 Germany
 Staßfurt
Staßfurt
 Germany
 Theener
Theener I
 Germany
 Theener
Theener II
 Germany
 Groß Pankow
Tüchen
 Germany
 Utgast
Utgast (démantelé)
 Germany
 Utgast
Utgast (démantelé)
 Germany
 Wagenfeld
Wagenfeld-Ströhen
Wagenfeld-Ströhen I
 Germany
 Wagenfeld
Wagenfeld-Ströhen
Wagenfeld-Ströhen II
 Germany
 Waldfeucht
Waldfeucht
 Germany
 Waldfeucht
Waldfeucht (démantelé)
 Germany
 Waldfeucht
Waldfeucht-Bocket I
 Germany
 Waldfeucht
Waldfeucht-Bocket II
 Germany
 Wanna
Wanna I
 Germany
 Wanna
Wanna II
 Germany
 Reinsbüttel
Weidehof
 Germany
 Werder
Werder-Ruthen
 Germany
 Westerbur
Westerbur
 Germany
 Westeregeln
Westeregeln
Westeregeln II
 Germany
 Westeregeln
Westeregeln
Westeregeln I
 Germany
 
Westerengel
Großenehrich - Trebra
 Germany
 
Westerengel
Großenehrich - Trebra
 Germany
 Willich
Willich
 Germany
 Wilmersdorf
Wilmersdorf
 Germany
 
Wippersdorf
 Germany
 Zernitz
Zernitz
 Germany
 Zernitz
Zernitz II

ND: no data


Update for this sheet: 23 February 2021
Complete/correct this sheet:



The Wind Power
contact@thewindpower.net
All rights reserved - 2005-2021 - Cookie Policy
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - Partners